AUDITION DATES:
SOUTH AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

SOLO ENTRIES: ENTRIES OPENING SOON

GROUP ENTRIES: ENTIRES OPENING SOON

ALL VENUE ADDRESSES WILL SOON BE AVAILABE ON OUR APP – PLEASE DOWNLOAD IT HERE:

DATE

EVENT

VENUE

CONTACT PERSON

DONE GAUTENG SEMI-FINAL JHB LINMEYER – Dance Obsession Studio Paul & Cindy – 0835555113
DONE WESTERN CAPE SEMI-FINAL GEORGE – George Arts Theatre Annerie Snyman – 0829231258
DONE GAUTENG SEMI-FINAL PTA DOORNPOORT -Nederduitse Hervormde Kerk Dr. Ellen Roux – 0836266512
DONE NORTH WEST SEMI-FINAL HARTBEESPOORT – Xanadu Private School Andrea Nel – 0829940984
DONE KWAZULU NATAL SEMI-FINAL DURBAN – Seabrookes Theatre Musgrave Donna da Costa – 0823333321
DONE KWAZULU NATAL SEMI-FINAL DURBAN – Seabrookes Theatre Musgrave Donna da Costa – 0823333321
DONE GAUTENG SEMI-FINAL KEMPTON PARK – Sir Pierre van Ryneveld School Linda Jansen van Rensburg – 0827396760
DONE GAUTENG SEMI-FINAL KEMPTON PARK – Hervormde Kerk Zuurfontein Cillie Cilliers – 0826907660
DONE GAUTENG SEMI-FINAL KEMPTON PARK – Hervormde Kerk Zuurfontein Cillie Cilliers – 0826907660
DONE WESTERN CAPE SEMI-FINAL HELDERBERG – Rhapsody Dance Centre Sara 0825746009 / Antoinette 0741219940
DONE WESTERN CAPE SEMI-FINAL HELDERBERG – Rhapsody Dance Centre Sara 0825746009 / Antoinette 0741219940
DONE WESTERN CAPE SEMI-FINAL STELLENBOSCH – Six Step Dance Studio Sara 0825746009 / Antoinette 0741219940
DONE WESTERN CAPE SEMI-FINAL STRAND – Rhapsody Dance Centre Sara 0825746009 / Antoinette 0741219940
DONE WESTERN CAPE SEMI-FINAL STRAND – Rhapsody Dance Centre Sara 0825746009 / Antoinette 0741219940
DONE WESTERN CAPE SEMI-FINAL LANGEBAAN – DansNet Studio Sara 0825746009 / Antoinette 0741219940
DONE WESTERN CAPE SEMI-FINAL STRAND – Rhapsody Dance Centre Sara 0825746009 / Antoinette 0741219940
DONE WESTERN CAPE SEMI-FINAL ROBERTSON – NG Kerk Oos Danique Fullard – 0848235166
DONE MPUMALANGA (PRIVATE) NELSPRUIT – Curro – The Rest Nature Estate Jana Claassens – 0789110454
RESCHEDULED WESTERN CAPE SEMI-FINAL ROBERTSON – NG Kerk Oos Danique Fullard – 0848235166
DONE MPUMALANGA (OPEN TO PUBLIC) NELSPRUIT – Curro – The Rest Nature Estate Jana Claassens – 0789110454
DONE WESTERN CAPE SEMI-FINAL NOORDHOEK – Sky Dancer Arial Academy Sara 0825746009 / Antoinette 0741219940
DONE NORTH WEST (ALDANTE SCHOOL) POTCHEFSTROOM – Nederduitse Hervormde Kerk Belinda van Tonder – 0826163382
DONE NORTH WEST (OPEN TO PUBLIC) POTCHEFSTROOM – Nederduitse Hervormde Kerk Belinda van Tonder – 0826163382
DONE NORTHERN CAPE SEMI-FINAL KATHU – Equestrian Club Cindy Barendse – 0718238774
21 AUGUST 2021 GAUTENG SEMI-FINAL PTA DOORNPOORT -Nederduitse Hervormde Kerk Dr. Ellen Roux – 0836266512
28 AUGUST 2021 GAUTENG SEMI-FINAL WEST RAND – The King’s School West Rand Gerrie Swanepoel – 0833022381
4 SEPTEMBER 2021 GAUTENG SEMI-FINAL RANDFONTEIN – Vredenvlucht Venue Xenia Terblanche – 0817606249
4 SEPTEMBER 2021 EASTERN CAPE SEMI-FINAL PORT ELIZABETH – Doxa Deo Brymore Marcelle Sharp – 0829226533
AUDITIONS END FOR 2021!