To download the table below, click here.

Award Description
Achievement Award An Achievement award is given to a person Woking in the industry and achieved success, that was involved in the SA Championships
Provincial Representative Award This award is given to a Provincial Representative entering the most entries of all Provinces
Best School Representative Award This Award is given to the school that is most represented at the Sa Championship of Performing Arts
10 Year Participation Award This is given to contestants that participate at the SA Championships consecutively
Grand Champion Award This Award goes to a male and female contestant in each event that has the highest individual score in a particular event
Triple Threat Award This Award goes to a contestant that participate in more than 3 events and get the highest score in each of the events
Best Teacher Award This award is given to the teacher that has been involved throughout the year and enter the most contestants
Junior Grand Champion Award This Award goes to the contestant that has the highest individual score in all events in the junior age category 5 – 15
Senior Grand Champion Award This award goes to the contestant that has the highest individual score in all events in the senior age category 16-30+

To download the table below, click here.

Dr Ellen Roux Managing Director
Frik de Lange CEO
Bernadette van Niekerk Events Manager | Beyond 2000
Marieta Louw Liaison Manager | Beyond 2000
Bakkies J van Vuuren Treasurer SAATME | Director Limpopo
Ina J van Vuuren Financial Manager SACOPA
Koeks du Plessis Judges Coordinator
Karen Roux Merchandise Coordinator
Lomine Brynard Namibia Regional Head
Daleen Kitt Namibia Coordinator
Jane Molamodi Judges Coordinator Assistant
Riaan J van Rensburg Sound & Stage Engineers SACOPA
Belinda van Tonder | Alta vd Hoven Dance Coordinators | North West Directors
Amanda van Niekerk Model Coordinator
Cecilia Cillie | Elize Smith Acting Coordinators
Johan Pittendrigh Vocal Coordinator
Renee Ferreira | Marchelle Sharp Eastern Cape Provincial Directors
Sara Reinschmidt | Corne Delport Western Cape Provincial Directors
Karina du Plessis Free State Provincial Director
Donna da Costa Kwa Zulu Natal Provincial Director
Judy Bryden Kwa Zulu Natal Assistant
Gerrie & Mercia Swanepoel Gauteng Regional Directors
Jana Claassens Mpumalanga Provincial Director
Riana Schmidt Northern Cape Provincial Director
Cindy Barendse Kathu Regional Manager
Retha Engelbrecht Kimberly Regional Manager
Pieter & Tena Myburgh Official Photographers SACOPA
Vincent Shantall Pyrotechnician  SACOPA