Awards

/Awards
Awards 2018-11-02T09:01:12+00:00

Congratulations to the 2018 SACOPA Grand Champions of the Year!

2018 SENIOR GRAND CHAMPION PERFORMER OF THE YEAR

(Prize: Fully paid trip to Los Angeles to attend WCOPA)

KOKETSO MERE (KZN)

2018 JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPION PERFORMER OF THE YEAR:

(Prize: Fully paid trip to Los Angeles to attend WCOPA)

COMFORT RIVAVU (LIMPOPO)

2018 TEACHERS AWARD

(Prize: Fully paid trip to Los Angeles to attend WCOPA)

MERCIA SWANEPOEL

2018 GRAND CHAMPION AWARD

(Prize: R2500,00 Cash Prize)

ACTING
ZONO ONTSHIAMETSE ETHEL
BESTER LIAM

DANCE
VAN TONDER BELINDA
HLONGWANA BONGA

INSTRUMENTS
VENTER LAYLA
RIVAVU COMFROT RIRHANDZU

MODELLING
ROMANELLI MARIAGROTTIS
KIAN HUGH

VOCAL
MOUTON DEONE
ANDRIMERE KOKETSO

GROUP AWARD
GDP

PROVINCIAL TROPHY

Province with the most entries & largest delegation

NORTH WEST

SPIRIT TROPHY

Province with the most sportsmanship during the competition

KWAZULU NATAL

MOST REPRESENTED SCHOOL

School that is most represented at the SA Championships Of Performing Arts

UPSTAGE CONCEPTS

TRIPLE THREAD AWARD

Participant Entered more than 3 events and won medals in all

MIETTE WISSING

Congratulations to all the SACOPA 2018 winners

Here are all the results from the 2018 finals:

  1. ACTING 2018
  2. DANCE 2018
  3. INSTRUMENTS 2018
  4. MODELING 2018
  5. OVERALL TROPHIES 2018
  6. SPECIAL AWARDS 2018
  7. VARIETY ARTS 2018
  8. VOCAL 2018

To download the table below, click here.

Congratulations to the Winners of the SA Championships of Performing Arts for 2018.

They have all qualified to go and compete at the World Championships of Performing Arts (WCOPA) in Los Angeles (USA).

To download the complete list of TEAM SA 2018:

  1. TEAM SOUTH AFRICA 2018
  2. TEAM SA 2018 – by Group

To download the table below, click here.

CLICK HERE to download.

Congratulations to the 2017 SACOPA Grand Champions of the Year!

2017 SENIOR GRAND CHAMPION PERFORMER OF THE YEAR

(Prize: Fully paid trip to Los Angeles to attend WCOPA)

BUYS BRAEDEN NOLAN

2017 JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPION PERFORMER OF THE YEAR:

(Prize: Fully paid trip to Los Angeles to attend WCOPA)

NEL RUAN

2017 TEACHERS AWARD

(Prize: Fully paid trip to Los Angeles to attend WCOPA)

ANTOINETTE DE VILLIERS

 2017 GRAND CHAMPION AWARD WINNERS

(Prize: Prestiges Trophy & R2500-00 Cash)

CATEGORY FEMALE MALE
ACTING Van Der Merwe Cara Buys Braeden Nolan
DANCE Hilpert Cara Laing Wiliam John
INSTRUMENTS Minnaar Chantal Meyer Devon Victor
MODELLING Sissing Tiffany Joy Oosthuyzen Werno
VOCAL Waters Robyn Nel Ruan
GROUP AWARD Chace & Ashley  

SPECIAL AWARDS SA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017

2017 ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

NAME OF CONTESTANT ACHIEVEMENT
Jeanna Bissett Little Miss Petite South Africa 2017
Abigail Van Niekerk Little Miss South Africa 2017
Minè Fourie Miss Pre-Teen International 2017
Chace Collett Miss Teen South Africa 2017
Victoria Nel 10 yrs Consecutive Participation At SA Championships Of Performing Arts
Brendan Nel 10 yrs Consecutive Participation At SA Championships Of Performing Arts
Lilanie Kluyts 10 yrs Consecutive Participation At SA Championships Of Performing Arts
Gerhard VD Merwe 10 yrs Consecutive Participation At SA Championships Of Performing Arts
Linda JV Rensburg 10 yrs Consecutive Participation At SA Championships Of Performing Arts
Jana Rykaart 10 yrs Consecutive Participation At SA Championships Of Performing Arts

PROVINCIAL TROPHY

Province with the most entries & largest delegation

WESTERN CAPE – ANNELIE DE VILLIERS

SPIRIT TROPHY

Province with the most sportsmanship during the competition

WESTERN CAPE – ANNELIE DE VILLIERS

MOST REPRESENTED SCHOOL

School that is most represented at the SA Championships Of Performing Arts

RHAPSODY DANCE ACADEMY

TRIPLE THREAD AWARD

Participant Entered more than 3 events and won medals in all

LOCHNER JOHN JOHANNES

Congratulations to the Winners of the South African Championships of Performing Arts for 2017.

They have all booked their spot to go and compete at the World Championships of Performing Arts (WCOPA) in Los Angeles (USA).

To download the complete list, click here.

Addicted To The Beat Chuene Kelebogile Durandt Justin
Adlam Bianca Cilliers Chan-Lee Dyer Kevin
Aldante Group 1 Cilliers Tamia Eclips
Aldante Group 5 Cinderella’s Mice Ehlers Riley
Alderton Jenna Cjc Curro Stars Eichstadt Danika
Alderton Michael Cjc Dynamites Eksteen Theunis Johannes
Almanza Bianca Cjc Incredables Elliot Kezia
Andante Cjc Powerades Ellis Cards
Anderson Ashley Claasen Tashwin Els Menishea
Arise Cliqu3 Engelbrecht Collin Scott
Arries Imke Cloete Kayla Erasmus Duncan
Ashley & Sylvia Rdc Collins Paige Amber Erlank Theresa
Bad Blood Rdc Conga Rdc Eugene & Belinda
Badenhorst Lara Controversy Rdc Exp Trio
Badenhorst Ruben Cruisin For A Bruisin Extreme Rockers
Barnard Deidre Cullen Abigail Feeling Rdc
Barnard Matian Cullen Duo Ferreira Nicole
Barnard Rebecca Cullen Gavin Fifth Harmony
Barnes Keegan Curro African Drumliners Fight
Be Italian Curro Serengeti Fire And Ice
Beatbreakerz Cuyler Abigail Flowers
Beats Dance Addiction For My Help
Beatstreet Dance Lassies Ford Jarrod
Behrmann Christine Dancemanic Senior Fourie Elizmi
Bella J Dance-Namic Studio Group Frick Bernelee
Bester Handre Daniella & Kezia Friends Like Me
Bester Liam Dark Room Office Fun Frohmann Natalie
Bezuidenhout Ilone Daubern Cameron Full Stop
Bissett Sune Dazzling Divas Fun Rdc
Black And Gold Rdc Dbd Kids Gartland Paige
Blockbusters Dbe Babies Gerhard & Theresa
Bollywood Dbe Girls Gibbs Calden
Bonnie & Clyde Rdc De Jager Lourens Gildenhuys Kayla
Boom Dynamite De Kock Ane Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Brand Frederik Christiaan De Necker Mart-Mari Glee Medley
Brandt Christiaan De Sousa Nadia Good Morning
Breaking The Silence De Villiers Antoinette Goold Chrismari
Bredenkamp Victor De Vries Zander Gravity Rdc
Broadway Babes De Vries Zonika Greatorex Joshua
Brodrick & Meagan Dead Parrot Society Grobler Justin
Broken Rdc Denner Duan Grubb Ellenique
Brown Eyed Girls Denysschen Ruan Hansen Jumaine
Burlesque Rdc Deroubaix Theodora Hester & Carla
Buys Braeden Devanish Nicole Heynes Summer
Cage Dhliwayo Vongia Heystek Eugene
Calimba Dhoom Taana Rdc Hibbert Jade
Cameronnian Dinwoodie Sage Hilbert Cara
Cant Stop The Beat Dippenaar Johannes Hilbert Kailen
Can’t Touch This Divergents Hoerskool Dr Malan Elite Group
Carmi & Marizel Dlamini Busisiwe Home
Cartoon Heroes Rdc Donnely Jemma Horn Hendrico
Cawood Alannah Dos Santos Candice Hufke Alton
Cell Block Tango Dream Hugo Jordyn
Chace & Ashley Du Plessis Lydia Hyde Rain
Chace & Nicole Du Plessis Malan I Am A Woman
Chace & Shanea Du Plessis Naude I Love Me
Chace, Nicole & Shanea Du Preez Nadia Ilani & Carla
Chamote & Richelle Duce Tiffany Immelman Rico
Cheeky Monkeys Duminy Salome Incasa Jasa Africa
Chene & Ameli Dupper Sunel Indigo & Josh
Chucky Dolls Lombard Miette Nel Braeden
Injected Pulse Lombard Mignon Nel Ruan
Injection Pulse Louw Jinell Ngoepe Kgabo
It’s A Hard Knock Life Louw Michelle Ngongwe Hlonela
I’ve Got You Under My Skin Love Runs Out Nowadays Rdc
Jacobs Amy Lubbe Enrika Nxumalo Sibongiseni Junior
Jacobs Ethan Lucien & Gerhard Octogens
James-Birkholtz Jonah Lucien & Theresa Omolemo Enzuri
Jana & Ethan Madelein & Gerhard Oosthuizen Ulrike
Jana & Melissa Magoleng Mpho Oosthuizen Werno
Janse Van Rensburg Jadon Mailovich Annemarie Otto Henk
Jansen Sebastian Maotwe Keabetswe Otto Madelein
Japhta Rodrique Maree Janize Otto Tahnyke
Jeanna & Bianca Masilo Tebelo Ourique Daniel
Jemima & Tayla Massey-Hicks Brooklyn Parker Joshua
Jennings Alexia Masuku Ntokozo Pas De Chic
Jeoparday Matalane Karabo People Rdc
Jolindi & Rodrique Matebula Ntokozo Perfect Young Ladies
Jordaan Johanna Mathebula Ntokozo Phele Maya
Jordyn & Elle Mattheysen Tyra-Lee Phobias
Josh & Ben Matyolo Luyolo Pienaar Karla
Joubert Bouwer Jonathan Mccarthy Zadine Pienaar Wilma
Kargayi Chull Mcflurrys Pittendrigh Chrizahn
Karr Cian Mckay Rachel Poise
Karr Mieke Mcs Dynamites Power Of 2
Kate-Linn & Jessica Mcs Stars Pretorius Anja
Keegan & Jenna Lee Me And You Rdc Pretorius Cornelius
Keetse Gontse Meagan & Michayla Pretorius Graytin
Kemp Liza Megan & Stefani Pretorius Marius
Kia & Sipho Melissa, Lana En Riette Pretorius Monique
Kiara, Kayla & Graytin Mendo Masonwabe Prima Donna’s
Klingbiel Carla Mere Koketso Pulse Boyz
Kloek Sebastian Meyers Devon Pulse Exp Large Group
Kluyts Lilanie Mia Qolo Siphendulwe
Koch Erin Michell Jordan Queens Rdc
Kotze Duani Mieke & Larissa R & B
Kotze Kirsten Mignon & Miette Rakoditso Lerai
Kruger Cay-Diane Miller Shanea Rapsodian Fusion
Kruger Jemima Mimes Rdc Rascals
Kruger Lehan Minnaar Chantel Raubenheimer Ryleigh
La Gals Minnaar Lisa Ray Luzaan
La Petenera Mngadi Asanda Razzle Dazzle
Labuschagne Cailin Mocke Bianca Razzmatazz Small Mix
Laing William Molepo Mammetja Rdc
Lala Monster War Rdc Barbies
Landsberg Corne Moo Girls Reflection
Landsberg Leandri Moodie Connor Rhythm Magic
Lawson Alexandra Moodie Jenna Lee Rivavu Comfort
Le Cock Shane Mordaunt Megan Roberson Charlotte
Le Roux Reinhardt Moster Lucien Rock This Rdc
Leane & Inge Motsoenyane Omolemo Rollcall
Leane & Karla Mpelwane Thabo Roos Juan
Leane & Ulrike Msibi Nicky Run Boy Run Rdc
Lekganyane Tshepiso Muldersdrif Laerskool Rush
Lethabo Molly Mums & Babes Rykaart Sisters
Lets Go Muses Salors Rdc
Liane & Ulrike Music Box Samuels Tarlia
Likoetla Lineo My House Rdc Sand Rdc
Lion King Natalie & Shannon-Lee Scars To Your Beautiful
Little Shakers Naude Christen Schaefer Jordyn
Liza & Lana Nchoe Boitshoko Schoeman Christian
Lize, Lisa & Dane Ndou Fadzai Schonveldt Carla
Lochner Johannes Street Vibes Van Der Bank Caley
Serapelo Duduitsang Sune & Nina Van Der Merwe Cara
Shoatje Lina Swans Rdc Van Der Merwe Gerhardus
Silva Isabella Talia & Emre Van Der Merwe Luke
Simply The Best Rdc Tats @ Wow Van Heerden Chevonne
Sinclaire Liam Taylor & Chene Van Heerden Imogen
Singleton Vian Taylor Kyran Van Niekerk Chane
Sir Pierre & Pulse The Babes Van Niekerk Emre
Sir Pierre Pulse The Diner Van Niekerk Talia
Sir Pierre Van Ryneveld Gospel The Four Van Rooyen Melissa
Sir Pierre Van Ryneveld High The King Court Choir Van Tonder Belinda
Sir Pierre Van Ryneveld Small Theron Chanel Van Tonder Riette
Sir Pierre Production Theron Ilani Velocity Rdc
Sissing Tiffany Theron Johannes Venter Jodi
Skills That Kill Thobela Sipho Venter Layla
Slabber Llewelyn Thomson Nicole Venus
Smallwood Skye Tiana & Mason Rdc Verwey Milan
Smit Tenicke Timms Samantha Waso Jana
Smit Tiana Timone & Pumba Water Robyn
Smith Theodore Tite Christopher Wds Large Group
Snyder Bryn To Good For You Welcome To The Jungle Beat
Snyman Jolindi Trimental Wendy, Nothando & Precious
Snyman Liane Triple Thread Wissing Miette
Sotshongaye Alizwa Triple Zzz With You
Spaces Rds Triplets Wood Benjamin Reece
Spamers Tamzyn Trollip Julanie Wood Indigo Rain
Spoon Full Of Sugar Tshivhengwa Anointed Worry Rdc
Spring Fairies Tshivhengwa Freddie Junior Zonika & Graytin
Stand By You Turf Drop Rdc Zonika, Vian & Imogen
Steamed Heat Rdc Two And A Half Men
Steenkamp Summer Two Stars
Stelzel Charlotte Ueckermann Ruanco
Steyn Fourth Upstage Team Dc
Strachan Brodrick Upstage Team Oc

Congratulations to the 2016 SACOPA Grand Champions of the Year!

Prize: The two Grand Champion Performers received a fully paid trip to Los Angeles to attend WCOPA.

2016 SENIOR GRAND CHAMPION PERFORMER OF THE YEAR

Collett Chace Ann

2016 JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPION PERFORMER OF THE YEAR

Willem Jacobus Beukes

2016 TRIPLE THREAD AWARD

Prize: Received Prestige Trophies and a R10,000.00 cash prize.

Wan Lily Maya

2016 GRAND CHAMPIONS

Prize: Each of the Grand Champions received Prestige Trophies and a R2,500.00 cash prize.

VOCALIST
Frick Bernelee
Lombaard George

DANCE GROUP
Chace & Ashley

FEMALE MODEL
Cussons Cyla

MALE MODEL
Behrens Ashley Mark

INSTRUMENTALIST
Yasbek Maria
Beukes Willem Jacobus

DANCERS
Collett Chace Ann
Poswa Nalobayane

ACTRESS
Britz Ellexa Alexia Simone

ACTOR
Meyer Ryan Eric

2016 BEST STUDIO/SCHOOL AWARD

Prize: Received Prestige Trophies and a R5,000.00 cash prize.

Pulse Dance Academy

2016 TEACHER OF THE YEAR

Prize: Fully paid trip to L.A. to attend WCOPA.

Talita Landsberg

Congratulations to the Winners of the South African Championships of Performing Arts.

They have all booked their spot to go and compete at the World Championships of Performing Arts (WCOPA) in Los Angeles (USA).

To download the list click here.

TEAM SA 2016
5th Element Haripersadh Chloe Anne Panas Marianthe
Addicted 2 The Beat Harmony Pereira Shylo
Aldante Group 3 Hekpoort Laerskool Peverett Grant
Allers Tanique Hendricks Nikita Kristen Peverett Kim
Ambros Shaugnah Francis Hip Hop Curro Large Group Phele Maya Sentle
Armand & Lune Hol Ryan George Piittendrigh Chrizahn
Arnon Sheli Hugo Jordyn Poswa Nalobanaye
Baddenhorst Lara Hugoo Liam Henri Prancing Peacocks
Badenhorst Lara Hulme Austin Peter Pretorius Cornelius Jean
Barnard Matian Human Anya Pretorius Graytin Theunis
Behrens Ashley Mark Hurter Kiara Pretorius Marius Armand
Believe Love Runs Out Illusion Pulse Exp Large Group
Benard Sidney Chloe IM Squared Queens High Hip Hop
Bester Jolee Injected Pulse Rae Bun
Beukes Nicolize Injection Pulse Rakoditsoe Lerai
Beukes Willem Jacobus J2 Ramesh Hrithikshah
Bissett Jeanna Amber Jacobs Yulienke Ramesh Nikhishah
Blight Lauren Jacobson Savannah Rapoo Obakeng Andrew
Botha Simone Jadybabdab Mickyle Joshua Raubenheimer Ayla
Bothma Talitha James Lezel Robertson Tristan Gregory
Boy Meets Girl Jean & Barry Robinson Peter
Brand Christiaan Frederik Jennings Alexia Kayla Roos Juan Jacques
Brandt Christiaan Jonker Hilda Rossouw Danica
Bredenkamp Victor Louis Joubert Bouwer Jan Jonathan Roux Keegan
Breytenbach Marnique Kemp Liza Ruanco & Cathleen
Britz Ellexa Alexia Kempenaar Nianca Rustenburg Opera
Broadway Girl Spies Khunou Tlotlego David Rykaart Jana
Bronk Morgan Lee Kiera Mari & Carla Rykaart Nalize
Cece & Elle Kleynhans Zane Scheepers Joshua Daniel
Ceronio Danielle Frances Kluyts Lillanie Schoeman Christian Johannes
Chace, Nicole & Shanea Kraft Yatho Schondfeldt Carla
Chick Magnets Krugel Yolanda Scrooby Rachel Claire
CJC Dynamites Kruger Candice Senior 2 Dance La Vida
CGC Incredible Kruger Jemima Serfontein Jean Ru
CJC PowerAde’s Kid Burn Shaw Britney Carmen
Clark Murray Andrew Kid Trio Sherrod Sheen
Colette Jean Pierre Lands berg Carmi Shooting Stars
Colette Monique Giovanna Lands berg Landry Sinclair Liam Robert
Colette Sum are Tauscher Liana Sir Pierre Van Ryneveld Group
Coles Joshua Martin Lekganyane Tshepiiso Mohlago Sithole Lesego Chantelle
Collett Chace Ann Levels Of Adrenaline Smit Estee Mari
Corrigan Cameron James Liize, Liza & Jennie Smit Julia Rea
Cronje Amica Lochner John Smith Taylor
Cronje Bianca Locke Johan Alaris Smith Theodore
Curro Serengeti Lombaard George Snyman Ania
Cussons Cyla Lonergan Megan Spinks Nolene
Cuyler John Walsh Loock Chanel Steenkamp Daniel Heinrich
Damza La Vida Stars Louise & Gordon Steinberg Nicole
Dance Addiction Mailovich Anne Marie Stoltz Isle Bene
Danza La Vida Angels Mallherbe Renette Strydom Cathleen
Danza La Vida Junior Group Mamofha Awelani Strydom Simone
Danza La Vida Princesses Marais Baren Jacobus Svoboda Tristan Milan
Danza La Vida Senior Group Maree Jenna Swanepoel Cilene
Davids Chelsea Kristen Marnique & Zanelle Swart Rene
De Agrela Nicolle Masters Pulse Tabby
De Greef Leo Matshete Mosibudi Rosina Tap Up Town Funk
De Jong Tiaan Matthew Hayward Tats @ Wow
De Jongh Marike Mc Farlane Erin Paige The Drunken Nerds
De Vries Zander Mc Farlane Shayla Rae The Kings Court Choir
De Vries Zonika Mckenzie Daniel John The Red Heads
Deminey Grethe Meek Lanelli Nathaniel The Upstage Team
Devenish Nicolle Mentz Lize Theodore & Taylor
Dhlamini Nonhlanhla Methlape Leago Thiano
Dijkmann Samantha Emily Meyer Megan Thomson Nicole Lorita
Dinwoodie Sage Meyer Ryan Eric Tsotsetsi Palesa
Distant Strangers Dreams Mighty Dancers Twice The Hip Hop
Ditholo Tsa Ngwao Miller Brandon Lee Two Stars
Divergent Miller Shanea Angela Ueckermann Ruanco
Donnaley Avis Mission Impossible Van Der Merwe Gerhard
Du Plessis Charl Jean Pierre Mocke Bianca Van Der Walt Enrico
Du Plessis Ivan Reinhardt Mocwane Nametseegang Prudence Van Heerden Chevonne
Dynamic Duo Freestate Morrison Gordon Conroy Van Heerden Joanne
Edley Timothy William Moster Lucien Van Niekerk Abigail
Eichstadt Danika Moyo Matida Van Niekerk Chane
Elegant Zebraz Mwembe Malvin Van Niekerk Leone
Erasmus Dylan Nala Sindhiwe Asanda Van Tonder Belinda Leana
Erasmus Marc Nape Lerua Van Wyk Shanelle
Erlank Theresa Nash Daniela Angela Velloo Sria
Exp Trio Naude Hester Jacoba Venter Layla
Extreme Rockers Nel Angie Vibes Pulse
Ferreira Raylene Nel Brendan Von Abo Lorraine
Forte Nel Ruan Von Gordon Zander
Fouche Mar-Louise Niewoudt Amelie Walters Kelci
Fourie Thia Mari Nothnagel Nadine Wan Lily Maya
Fourie Zander Ny La Future Wehmeyer Leandri
Frick Bernelee Oe Eh Eh Weidemann Jenna
Geostin Olivier Mckayla Marche Welman Alissa
Gina May & Charisa One Foundation Production Wepener Quenene
Goold Chris-Mari Oosthuizen Chante Wille Sume
Goss Skye Themeda Oosthuizen Erik Williamson Dewan
Goutie Secrets Oosthuizen Leane Wills Way
Grabe Elandre Oosthuyzen Werno Wissing Miette
Grobler Chris-Tiaan Orient Spirit Woest Raymond
Grubb Ellenique Oriental Belly Dance Stars Wood Benjamin Reece
Grundling Liane Oriental Goddesses Yasbek Maria
Gumede Ntokozo Khethiwe Otto Madelein Young & Beautiful
Haasbroek Natasha Otto Tahnyke Zanelle & Danika
Hamersma Jacobus Johannes Ourique Daniel Machado Zatschowowitsch Skye

WCOPA Industry Awards were awarded to the following Junior performers in 2016:

Click here to download.

WCOPA Industry Awards were awarded to the following Senior performers in 2016:

Click here to download.

Congratulations to the 2015 SACOPA Grand Champions of the Year!

Prize: The two Grand Champion Performers received a fully paid trip to Los Angeles to attend WCOPA.

2015 SENIOR GRAND CHAMPION PERFORMER OF THE YEAR
Cawley Emmitt

2015 JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPION PERFORMER OF THE YEAR
Goss Skye Themeda

2015 JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPION

Prize: Each of the Junior Grand Champions received Prestige Trophies and a R2,500.00 cash prize.

VOCALIST
Ellis Izelle Des Fontaine

DANCE GROUP
Chase & Jemima

FEMALE MODEL
Goss Skye Themeda

INSTRUMENTALIST
Miller Brandon Lee

2015 SENIOR GRAND CHAMPION

Prize: Each of the Senior Grand Champions received Prestige Trophies and a R2,500.00 cash prize.

INSTRUMENTALIST
Kintcher Celina Anna

DANCERS
Collett Chace Ann
Cawley Emmitt

MALE MODEL
Lubbe Thomas

ACTRESS
Ludik Adike

ACTOR
Nel Brendan

DANCE GROUP
Die Nuwe Graskoue Trappers

VOCALIST
Gouws Pieter

2015 TEACHER OF THE YEAR

Prize: Fully paid trip to L.A. to attend WCOPA.

Jill Avis

Addicted 2 the Beat Dique Chantelize Kingridge High Cheerleading Squad
Alberts Gitte Dobie Michael Kintscher Celina Anna
Aldante Group 1 Dolls Rhapsody Dance Kluyts Lilanie
Amelie,Liesl &Tanzine Donnaley & Bianca Kotze Miecqe
Arise Dons & Sage Kraft Yahto
Avis Donnaley Dos Reis Mendes Sasha Leigh Kruger Jemima
Bakkes Marianne Catherine Du Plessis Joshua Clyde Kruger Jemma
Barnard Deidre Du Plessis Noelle Kieronnise Kruger Venishke
Barnardt Leon Du Plessis Robert Reynard Landsberg Leandri
Beatbreakerz Du Preez Chante Laubscher Leanka
Benton & Zelmari Du Preez Dana Le Roux Chiara Anne
Bezuidenhout Anke Du Preez Liam Anthony Le Roux Shanelle
Blondies Duo Angeli Leane,Jolene & Chante
Bonini-Dammermann Taylee Gabriella Dylan & Marc Lekas Dirja Cayle
Botha Kalene Sybil Ebersohn Zine Lekas Taylor Kelly
Botha Ruan EC Locke Johan- Alaris
Bothma Talitha Edge Lombard Erin Taylor
Boyce Jade Edley Timothy William Lubbe Thomas
Brand Christiaan Frederik Eichstadt Danika Ludik Adike
Brand Juan- Corne Elliott Elizabeth Aimee Ludik Luhandre Ruben
Brandt Christiaan Ellis Izelle Des Fontaine Ludike Adike
Brenton & Bianca Ellis Lize Mari Luhandre & Graytin
Breytenbach Marnique Erasmus Jean -Louis Luhandre, Graytin & Amore
Brite Sky Erasmus Stephanus Christiaan Mailovich Anne Marie
Britz Ellexa Alexia Simone Fairweather Reece Terrance Marc, Dylan & Brendan
Budler Brenton Fairweather Shane Pieter Mariska, Bianca & Adike
Calimba Fame Rhapsody Dance Mc Quilliam Sarah Nicole
Camdon & Dana Ferreira Raylene McKay Robyn Samantha
Carnelle Fesi Thulani Meyer Dante-Milan
Cawley Emmitt Figure 8 Mike & Bee
Chace & Ashley Footloose Rhapsody Dance Miller Brandon Lee
Chace & Nicole Fouche Mar-Louise Mocke Bianca
Chace, Nicole & Shanea Fourie Thia Mari Morgenrood Marisna
Chante & Leane Frick Bernelee Morghan & Marli
Chante, Ulrike & Leane Gerber Gorden Mothibi Thuto
Chauke Khensani Gibson Francois Muldersdrif Drama Kings & Queens
Ciccarelli Jordan Gina & Didi Mzamo Mpumie
Cind-Aerobics Gina & Taylor Nash Daniela Angela
CJC Dynamites Goldblum Dean Ricky Ndou Fadzai
CJC Incredables Golden Girls Nel Brendan
CJC Powerades Goodenough Girls Nelson Crystal
CJC Stars Gorden & Nicole Neuper Michael Henry
Clidaras Jaden Goss Sky Themeda Neves Angelique Alexandra
Cloete Kyla Lyn Gouws Pieter Nkalanga Mbulelo Blessing
Cloete Sumare Grayton & Zonika Nunes Suzette
Collett Chance Ann Grobler Nikita Oosthuizen Erik
Collins Paige Amber Hawley Morghan Oosthuizen Leane
Combrink Abigail Hekpoort Laerskool Acting Group Oosthuizen Chante
Conradie Amy Hekpoort Laerskool Juniors Oriental Invasion Troupe
Corrigan Cameron James Helenor & Helgardt Otto Madelein
Cronje Amica Hogewind Kayla Phillips Cassidy Anne
Cronje Bianca Horn Jolene Pieter & Zelmari
CSA Angels HTS Large Group Pieter & Thulani
CSA Duo HTS Small Group Potgieter Evert Meyer
Curro Gagas HTS warm Bodies Pretorius Cornelius Jean
Curro HCA High Hurter Kiara Pretorius Danielle
Dance Addiction Immortal Rhapsody Dance Pretorius Grayton Theunis
Daubermann Michael Infinity Pulse Attack
De Agrela Luca J&J Rhapsody Dance Pulse EXP
De Agrela Nicole James Lezel Pulse Hip hop
De Greef Leo Japhta Rodrique Marcellino Pulse Injected
De Jager Arno Jean-Louis & Bianca Pulse Junior Masters
De Jongh Tiaan Jemima & Kayla Razz Girlzz
De Villiers Antoinette Joannou Alexia Thalia Razz Jewels
De Vries Zander Jakobus Jolee & Chanlie Razzle Tiny Tots
De Vries Zonika Katryn Jolee, Chanlie & Chene Razzmatazz Production Line
Dean & Adike Jolene & Adike RDCB Rhapsody Dance
Dean, Brenton & Bianca Jolene& Brendan Reis Brittany
Devenish Nicole Joubert Darius Riandi, Chris-Mari & Eune
Dicks Camdon Ross Juandre & Monique Roos Juan Jacques
Die Nuwe Graskoue Trappers Juliana & Gina Rossouw Jacobus Petrus
Die Nuwe Graskoue Trappers Band Keith & Taylor