Congratulations to the Winners of the South African Championships of Performing Arts.

They have all booked their spot to go and compete at the World Championships of Performing Arts (WCOPA) in Los Angeles (USA).

To download the list click here: download Team SA 2016

TEAM SA 2016
5th Element
Haripersadh Chloe Anne
Panas Marianthe
Addicted 2 The Beat
Harmony
Pereira Shylo
Aldante Group 3
Hekpoort Laerskool
Peverett Grant
Allers Tanique
Hendricks Nikita Kristen
Peverett Kim
Ambros Shaugnah Francis
Hip Hop Curro Large Group
Phele Maya Sentle
Armand & Lune
Hol Ryan George
Piittendrigh Chrizahn
Arnon Sheli
Hugo Jordyn
Poswa Nalobanaye
Baddenhorst Lara
Hugoo Liam Henri
Prancing Peacocks
Badenhorst Lara
Hulme Austin Peter
Pretorius Cornelius Jean
Barnard Matian
Human Anya
Pretorius Graytin Theunis
Behrens Ashley Mark
Hurter Kiara
Pretorius Marius Armand
Believe Love Runs Out
Illusion
Pulse Exp Large Group
Benard Sidney Chloe
IM Squared
Queens High Hip Hop
Bester Jolee
Injected Pulse
Rae Bun
Beukes Nicolize
Injection Pulse
Rakoditsoe Lerai
Beukes Willem Jacobus
J2
Ramesh Hrithikshah
Bissett Jeanna Amber
Jacobs Yulienke
Ramesh Nikhishah
Blight Lauren
Jacobson Savannah
Rapoo Obakeng Andrew
Botha Simone
Jadybabdab Mickyle Joshua
Raubenheimer Ayla
Bothma Talitha
James Lezel
Robertson Tristan Gregory
Boy Meets Girl
Jean & Barry
Robinson Peter
Brand Christiaan Frederik
Jennings Alexia Kayla
Roos Juan Jacques
Brandt Christiaan
Jonker Hilda
Rossouw Danica
Bredenkamp Victor Louis
Joubert Bouwer Jan Jonathan
Roux Keegan
Breytenbach Marnique
Kemp Liza
Ruanco & Cathleen
Britz Ellexa Alexia
Kempenaar Nianca
Rustenburg Opera
Broadway Girl Spies
Khunou Tlotlego David
Rykaart Jana
Bronk Morgan Lee
Kiera Mari & Carla
Rykaart Nalize
Cece & Elle
Kleynhans Zane
Scheepers Joshua Daniel
Ceronio Danielle Frances
Kluyts Lillanie
Schoeman Christian Johannes
Chace, Nicole & Shanea
Kraft Yatho
Schondfeldt Carla
Chick Magnets
Krugel Yolanda
Scrooby Rachel Claire
CJC Dynamites
Kruger Candice
Senior 2 Dance La Vida
CGC Incredible
Kruger Jemima
Serfontein Jean Ru
CJC PowerAde’s
Kid Burn
Shaw Britney Carmen
Clark Murray Andrew
Kid Trio
Sherrod Sheen
Colette Jean Pierre
Lands berg Carmi
Shooting Stars
Colette Monique Giovanna
Lands berg Landry
Sinclair Liam Robert
Colette Sum are
Tauscher Liana
Sir Pierre Van Ryneveld Group
Coles Joshua Martin
Lekganyane Tshepiiso Mohlago
Sithole Lesego Chantelle
Collett Chace Ann
Levels Of Adrenaline
Smit Estee Mari
Corrigan Cameron James
Liize, Liza & Jennie
Smit Julia Rea
Cronje Amica
Lochner John
Smith Taylor
Cronje Bianca
Locke Johan Alaris
Smith Theodore
Curro Serengeti
Lombaard George
Snyman Ania
Cussons Cyla
Lonergan Megan
Spinks Nolene
Cuyler John Walsh
Loock Chanel
Steenkamp Daniel Heinrich
Damza La Vida Stars
Louise & Gordon
Steinberg Nicole
Dance Addiction
Mailovich Anne Marie
Stoltz Isle Bene
Danza La Vida Angels
Mallherbe Renette
Strydom Cathleen
Danza La Vida Junior Group
Mamofha Awelani
Strydom Simone
Danza La Vida Princesses
Marais Baren Jacobus
Svoboda Tristan Milan
Danza La Vida Senior Group
Maree Jenna
Swanepoel Cilene
Davids Chelsea Kristen
Marnique & Zanelle
Swart Rene
De Agrela Nicolle
Masters Pulse
Tabby
De Greef Leo
Matshete Mosibudi Rosina
Tap Up Town Funk
De Jong Tiaan
Matthew Hayward
Tats @ Wow
De Jongh Marike
Mc Farlane Erin Paige
The Drunken Nerds
De Vries Zander
Mc Farlane Shayla Rae
The Kings Court Choir
De Vries Zonika
Mckenzie Daniel John
The Red Heads
Deminey Grethe
Meek Lanelli Nathaniel
The Upstage Team
Devenish Nicolle
Mentz Lize
Theodore & Taylor
Dhlamini Nonhlanhla
Methlape Leago
Thiano
Dijkmann Samantha Emily
Meyer Megan
Thomson Nicole Lorita
Dinwoodie Sage
Meyer Ryan Eric
Tsotsetsi Palesa
Distant Strangers Dreams
Mighty Dancers
Twice The Hip Hop
Ditholo Tsa Ngwao
Miller Brandon Lee
Two Stars
Divergent
Miller Shanea Angela
Ueckermann Ruanco
Donnaley Avis
Mission Impossible
Van Der Merwe Gerhard
Du Plessis Charl Jean Pierre
Mocke Bianca
Van Der Walt Enrico
Du Plessis Ivan Reinhardt
Mocwane Nametseegang Prudence
Van Heerden Chevonne
Dynamic Duo Freestate
Morrison Gordon Conroy
Van Heerden Joanne
Edley Timothy William
Moster Lucien
Van Niekerk Abigail
Eichstadt Danika
Moyo Matida
Van Niekerk Chane
Elegant Zebraz
Mwembe Malvin
Van Niekerk Leone
Erasmus Dylan
Nala Sindhiwe Asanda
Van Tonder Belinda Leana
Erasmus Marc
Nape Lerua
Van Wyk Shanelle
Erlank Theresa
Nash Daniela Angela
Velloo Sria
Exp Trio
Naude Hester Jacoba
Venter Layla
Extreme Rockers
Nel Angie
Vibes Pulse
Ferreira Raylene
Nel Brendan
Von Abo Lorraine
Forte
Nel Ruan
Von Gordon Zander
Fouche Mar-Louise
Niewoudt Amelie
Walters Kelci
Fourie Thia Mari
Nothnagel Nadine
Wan Lily Maya
Fourie Zander
Ny La Future
Wehmeyer Leandri
Frick Bernelee
Oe Eh Eh
Weidemann Jenna
Geostin
Olivier Mckayla Marche
Welman Alissa
Gina May & Charisa
One Foundation Production
Wepener Quenene
Goold Chris-Mari
Oosthuizen Chante
Wille Sume
Goss Skye Themeda
Oosthuizen Erik
Williamson Dewan
Goutie Secrets
Oosthuizen Leane
Wills Way
Grabe Elandre
Oosthuyzen Werno
Wissing Miette
Grobler Chris-Tiaan
Orient Spirit
Woest Raymond
Grubb Ellenique
Oriental Belly Dance Stars
Wood Benjamin Reece
Grundling Liane
Oriental Goddesses
Yasbek Maria
Gumede Ntokozo Khethiwe
Otto Madelein
Young & Beautiful
Haasbroek Natasha
Otto Tahnyke
Zanelle & Danika
Hamersma Jacobus Johannes
Ourique Daniel Machado
Zatschowowitsch Skye

To download the SACOPA TEAM SA list click here: download Team SA 2016