Events – SA Championships

/Events – SA Championships
Events – SA Championships 2018-08-07T12:18:30+00:00

To download the table below, click here.

Award Description
Achievement Award An Achievement award is given to a person Woking in the industry and achieved success, that was involved in the SA Championships
Provincial Representative Award This award is given to a Provincial Representative entering the most entries of all Provinces
Best School Representative Award This Award is given to the school that is most represented at the Sa Championship of Performing Arts
10 Year Participation Award This is given to contestants that participate at the SA Championships consecutively
Grand Champion Award This Award goes to a male and female contestant in each event that has the highest individual score in a particular event
Triple Threat Award This Award goes to a contestant that participate in more than 3 events and get the highest score in each of the events
Best Teacher Award This award is given to the teacher that has been involved throughout the year and enter the most contestants
Junior Grand Champion Award This Award goes to the contestant that has the highest individual score in all events in the junior age category 5 – 15
Senior Grand Champion Award This award goes to the contestant that has the highest individual score in all events in the senior age category 16-30+

To download the table below, click here.

Dr Ellen Roux National Director
Frik de Lange CEO
Bernadette van Niekerk Events Manager | Vocal Co-Ordinator
Bakkies J van Vuuren Treasurer SAATME | Director limpopo
Ina J van Vuuren Financial Manager SA Championships
Karen Roux Merchandise Co-Ordinator
Michelle Roux Tickets Co-Ordinator
Johan Pittendrigh Co-Ordinator Vocal
Annerie louw Secretary Beyond 2000 | SACOPA
Anastasia Hamann | Amanda v Niekerk Modelling Co-Ordinator
Talita Landsberg Parents & Contestants Co-Ordinator
Mrs Koeks du Plessis Judges Co-Ordinator
Jane Molamodi Judges Assistant
Riaan J van Rensburg Sound & Stage Engineers SACOPA
Corlanie Botha | Renee Ferreira Spokes Person & Dance Co-Ordinator
Cecilia Cillie | Elize Smith Acting Co-Ordinator
Anastasia Hamann Modelling Co-Ordinator
Renee Ferreira | Marchelle Sharp Eastern Cape Provincial Representatives
Annelie de Villiers Western Cape Provincial Representative
Riana Schmidt Northern Cape
Karina du Plessis Free State Provincial Representative
Donna da Costa Kwa Zulu natal Provincial Representative
Alta van der Hoven | Belinda van Tonder North West Provincial Representative
Charne Viljoen Mpumalanga Provincial Representative
Marc & Candice Paterson Mpumalanga Lowveld Representative
Gerrie & Mercia Swanepoel Westrand Regional Provincial Representative
Corlanie Botha Gauteng Provincial Representative
Theresa Erlank Gauteng -Co Representative
Irma Palm | Tena Myburgh Official Photographer
Mardo Photos & Videographer Official Videographer | Live Streaming
Vincent Shantall Pyrotechnician